1, 2, 3 & 4 May 2003
HomePage RMUClassic 2003 :: Menu
 

Contact Us
 
            
 
 
RESULTS ON-LINE

Euro Triumph / MG Challenge: General

Pos Num Cla Pilotes Marque Tour Temps Ecart Temps
1 203 7 EDGERTON James MORGAN +8 11 :32:19.204 2:54.646
2 274 4 PENDLE Colin TRIUMPH TR7 V8 11 :32:40.646 :21.442 2:55.813
3 291 8 WALKER Mike PORSCHE 911RSR 11 :33:06.407 :47.203 2:56.387
4 218 8 BAILEY Laurence TVR Griffith 11 :33:15.472 :56.268 2:58.305
5 253 6 WILKES John LISTER Jaguar 11 :33:16.090 :56.886 2:57.810
6 250 7 BURRY Paul MORGAN +8 11 :33:21.378 1:02.174 3:00.155
7 263 4 WOLFE Jon TRIUMPH TR7 V8 11 :33:31.708 1:12.504 2:59.310
8 249 7 GREEN Andy MORGAN +8 11 :34:13.585 1:54.381 3:04.822
9 243 4 JERAM-CROFT Larry TRIUMPH TR7 V8 11 :34:26.914 2:07.710 3:05.607
10 242 4 MAUND Hugh TRIUMPH TR7 V8 11 :34:39.202 2:19.998 3:06.049
11 222 1 SMITH Tom MG B 11 :35:09.301 2:50.097 3:07.720
12 177 3 WATSON Simon TRIUMPH TR4 11 :35:25.806 3:06.602 3:08.812
13 211 10 SMIT Pieter MG B 10 :32:24.149 1 t 3:10.185
14 226 10 DIJKMAN Edwin MG B 10 :32:30.722 1 t 3:12.169
15 271 7 LAIDLAW Kelvin MORGAN +8 10 :32:33.492 1 t 3:12.774
16 231 7 SEBBA Leigh MORGAN +8 10 :32:33.910 1 t 3:11.111
17 241 10 DE BOOM Alex MGB 10 :32:35.678 1 t 3:11.982
18 220 10 STUURWOLD ED MG B 10 :32:36.493 1 t 3:13.240
19 290 7 VIERLING Reiner MORGAN +8 10 :32:51.327 1 t 3:13.299
20 223 10 VAN DER WAL Albert MG B 10 :32:52.611 1 t 3:12.427
21 240 10 CARL Hubertus MORGAN +4 10 :33:14.941 1 t 3:12.546
22 230 10 DE VRIES Annet MG B 10 :33:16.784 1 t 3:17.193
23 237 1 RATCLIFFE P MG B 10 :33:20.396 1 t 3:15.537
24 215 1 WATT Ronald MG B 10 :33:20.972 1 t 3:15.558
25 225 10 VELDMAN Bert MG B 10 :33:44.356 1 t 3:18.173
26 232 10 VAENTEIJN Marinus MG A 10 :33:58.463 1 t 3:15.145
27 127 1 PALMER John MGB 10 :34:11.823 1 t 3:21.827
28 244 10 VISSER Hans AUSTIN HEALEY 10 :34:21.500 1 t 3:22.731
29 252 3 THOMPSON David TRIUMPH GT6 10 :35:17.058 1 t 3:27.118
30 247 5 MILLS Ian JAGUAR XK 140 10 :35:46.689 1 t 3:29.055
31 207 10 MORISSON Hans MG Midget 9 :32:48.858 2 t 3:26.755
32 139 1 RUSSEL Alain MGB GT 9 :33:06.188 2 t 3:34.887
-- NON CLASSE(S) -- < 60 % de la distance (6 Tours)
33 201 3 JAMES Phil RAM Cobra 10 :28:44.004 1 t 2:49.614
34 228 10 KRAMER Hubert MG B 4 :13:37.867 7 t 3:21.738
MEILLEUR TOUR
JAMES Phil RAM Cobra n°201
Temps: 2:49.614
Vitesse: 147.893

 
RMUClassic is powered by the Royal Motor Union of Liege